masthead

 

 

 

SPECIALTY RESULTS 8-4-2006

German Shepherd Club of Northern Ohio, Inc.
88th Semi-Annual Specialty Show
August 4 , 2006

Show Chair: Karen Teplitzky
Secretary: Madge Kling

Obedience Chair: Marcie Shanker
Obedience Judge: Jeff Showman
Rally Judge: Jeff Showman
Show Photographer: Mike Fine


Judge:  Bob Eaton

wd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNERS DOG, BEST OF WINNERS
SIGNATURE’S BUGSY SIEGEL – Breeder: Joe & Leslie Beccia.  By: Ch. Kridler’s Heathbar v Signature OFA x TR’s Veronica v Kenlyn.  Owner: Joe & Leslie Beccia

 

rwd

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
AMBER’S LET IT RIDE V HADORI – Breeder: Barbara Amidon, R. Tesnow, R. Harrison.  By:  Ch. Ponca Hill’s Snake x Amber’s Miss Daisy.  Owner: Kathy Potter & Barbara Amidon

 

wb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNERS BITCH, BEST OPPOSITE SEX
NORHAUS BETTER BE WORTH IT AVONLY -  Breeder: Janice L Staley & Eric Norby.  By: Dream Com True-Rivendell Fandango x Scherzar’s Yvette.
Owner: Barbara Hefner & Manny Campo, Kevin Richards & Eric Norby

 

rwb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
MARYMIK’S PICTURE THIS V JOELLE – Breeder:  Mike & Mary Spring, Joann Corbin, Tiffany Bartley.  By: Ch. Big Jake of Gableridge x Joelle;s Camilla V Norberge.  Owner: Mike & Mary Spring & Joann Corbin, Tiffany Bartley

 

bob

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED
CH. TRAFALGAR’S PREMIUM BLEND OFA – Breeder: Michael-Robert Cheeks.  By: Ch. Weicho’s Flashdance x Trafalger’s Night Heat.  Owner:  Michael-Robert & Susan Cheeks & Bart & Cindy Bartley. 

BP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY
ARAMIST ARMANDO – Breeder: D. Calabrese & L. Dancosse.  By: Ch. Braunhaus Samurai x Ch. Aramist’s Tiara v Eagle Valley.  Owner:  Libby Cameron & D. Calabrese & L. Dancosse.

AUGUST 2006 OBEDIENCE RESULTS
JUDGE:  JEFF SHOWMAN

NOVICE B & HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN TRIAL
GREAT OAK’S JAZ IT UP CD, RA -  Breeder: Margaret Arabia.  By: Adams Scott Von Burroughs x Callie Vom Morningstar.  Owner: Anne Morrison

OPEN A
LEONHAUS INSTANT REPLAY CD, RN.  Breeder:  Edith Leonard.  By:  Puma vom Haus Haimeri x Leonhaus Fleeting Image.  Owner:  Sandra & James Ling

OPEN B
VON HAUBEN’S TURN THE PAIGE CDX.  Breeder: Owner  By: Ch. Stonehaven Kazaam of Liberty x OTCH Von Hauben’s Alberta Clipper UDX4
Owner:  Richard & Nicola Hood.

AUGUST 2006 RALLY RESULTS
JUDGE:  JEFF SHOWMAN

NOVICE A
HAWK’S HUNT’S RAVEN AX,AXJ.  Breeder: Suzanne Clothier.  By: Cim vom Gotzweiler x Hawks Hunt’s Otter.  Owner:  Tammi Potts.

NOVICE B        
KARMA’S LEGACY TT, HCT, JHD, TDI Breeder: Kelly Malone.  By: Lee Ray’s Blackhawk of KCK PT x Karma’s More is Better HX  Owner:  Nancy C. Brown

ADVANCED A
SOUTHWIND FREUND UBERHUND   Breeder: Courtney Foster.  By: Lex Vom Haus Cimmeriang x Elly Von Burg Felsen.  Owner: Christine Silvia

ADVANCED B
CARBON COPY’S STACKED DECK NE,CD  Breeder: Douglas, Tracy & Kathryn Carlton.  By: Kismet’s Heart Throb x Schneiderhof’s Sensation.  Owner:  Marcy J. Wright

EXCELLENT A
MOORE THAN ENOUGH OF FRAN-JO TDX, RA, NA  Breeder: Joan D. Ford & Eric L Gottemoeller.  By: Ch. Jag of Fran-Jo x Gottemoeller’s Princess Kalea.  Owner:  Marcy J. Wright

EXCELLENT B
KARMA’S MORE IS BETTER RA,CD,HSAD,HXAS  Breeder:  Owner  By: Ch. Yarmork’s Elvis ROM x Any Man of Mine of Lee Ray PT.  Owner:  Kelly Malone

 

hosptialtiy
Everyone was well fed!

auction
Raffle Table for Tari's Rescue

Candid Photos 5-06 Click Here

Specialty Show Archives:
May 2004 Specialty
July 2004 Specilaty
May 2005 Specialty

Aug 2005 Specialty

May 2006 Specialty

/ home / about / education  / specialty / meetings / hero dog / our pics / events / picnic / links / contact /

mac