masthead

 

 

SPECIALTY RESULTS 5-6-2006

German Shepherd Club of Northern Ohio, Inc.
86th Semi-Annual Specialty Show
May 6, 2006

 

Show Chair: Karen Teplitzky
Secretary: Madge Kling

Obedience Chair: Marcie Shanker
Obedience Judge: Jeff Showman
Rally Judge: Jeff Showman
Show Photographer: Mike Fine

Specialty Judge: Edie Trockie

edie
photo by woodland designs

 

WD

WINNERS DOG
TEMPEST’S HAWK – Breeder: Celeste & Frank Jemiola.  By: Ch. Rising Star’s Tiger Woods – Tempest’s Bay Leaf.  Owner:  Merilyn Penn & Amber Tuzynski, Celeste & Frank Jemiola.

RWD

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
SHEP-HAVEN’S OUT OF THE PARK  - Breeder: Lynne Gibson & Wayne Ewart.  By:  Ch. Marquin’s Xtra! Xtra! – Abbaway Shep-Haven’s Vision in Red.  Owner:  Kelly Kriesch & Chris Willis

WB

WINNERS BITCH
JOELLE’S SAGEBRUSH V GABLERIDGE  -  Breeder:  Tiffany Bartley, Joann Corbin, Mark Gaetz & Sandra Gabler.  By:  Ch. Big Jake of Gableridge – Joelle’s Mistletwo.  Owner:  John & Terri Ayotte.

RWB

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
SHADYROCK’S DANCING DOLL – Breeder:  Linda Burley & Tammy Holman.  By: Ch. Stonehaven Kazaam of Liberty – Ch. Sandyrock’s Penny Royal.  Owner:  Linda Burley

BOB

BEST OF BREED
CH. Cloverleife’s Firecracker  Breeder: Owner  By: Cloverleif’s Question Mark – Jo-Wins Cheyenne.  Owner: Natalie Stewart & Jerry Stewart

BOS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX
CH. WILLIMAR’S GUNS ‘N’ ROSES SHADOW VALLEY  Breeder:  Kelly Kriesch, Kevin & Chris Willis.  By:  CH. Baa Baa Black Sheep of Edan – Treu’s Say It Isn’t Zo of Edan.  Owner: Chris Willis & Kelly Kriesch, Jeff Pyle & Sean Bragg.

BOS

BEST OF WINNERS
WINNERS BITCH

Bpuppy

BEST PUPPY
CLOVERLEIFE’S LITTLE BO PEEP  Breeder: Owner  By:  GV Sel. CH. Marhaven’s and the Beat Goes On – Cloverleife’s Bit O’Honey.  Owner: Natalie & Jerry Stewart

Obedience and Rally Judge Jeff Showman

ob

OBEDIENCE – HIGH IN TRIAL
FREYA LIESL SNEE VCD-1 TDX.  Breeder: Louise Lewis.  By:  Chen Von Der Hohen Erle – Sabaka Von Weide Bucht Haus.  Owner:  Thomas V. Snee

RALLY
1st Novice B -             FREYA LIESL SNEE VCD-1 TDX.  Breeder, owner same as above.

1st Advanced A – HAWK HUNT’S SIRIUS BUSINESS TD RN.  Breeder:  Suzanne Clothier.   By: Cim Vom Gotzweiher – Hawks Hunt Laughing Waters.  Owner:  Thomas V. Snee

1st Advanced B – LEONHAUS INSTANT REPLAY Breeder:  Edith Leonard  By: Puma vom Haus Haimerl – Leonhaus Fleeting Image.  Owner:  Sandra W. & James J. Ling

1st Excellent B – JULIETTE ETERNITY’S STAR NA,NAJ,OA,OAJ,RN,RA Breeder: Not given. By: Not given – not given.  Owner:  Laurie Kennedy

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – ADELHUND’S TOUCH OF CLASS. Breeder:  Donna Graham & Dan Black  By: Ch. Sugar Runs Evander Holyfield – Ch. Adelhund’s The Grand Finale CD  Owner:  Donna Graham  Junior Handler:  Samantha Graham

Candid Photos Click Here

 

Specialty Show Archives:
May 2006 Specialty
May 2004 Specialty
July 2004 Specialty
May 2005 Specialty

Aug 2005 Specialty


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ home / about / education  / specialty / meetings / hero dog / our pics / events / picnic / links / contact /

mac